Government of the State of São Paulo

Governor | Rodrigo Garcia

State Department of Culture and Creative Economy of São Paulo

Secretary | Sérgio Sá Leitão

Assistant-Secretary | Rogério Custódio de Oliveira

Office Head | Frederico Mascarenhas

Coordinator of the Unit for Preservation of Museological Heritage | Paula Paiva Ferreira

IDBrasil Cultura, Educação e Esporte

Cultural Social Organization

Management Board

President | Carlos Antonio Luque

Vice-President | Clara de Assunção Azevedo

Counselors | Ana Paula de Macedo Mendes Cerqueira, Dalton Pastore Junior, Esmeralda Vailati Negrão, Felipe Artur Pie Abib Andery, Fernando José de Almeida, Francisco Vidal Luna, Haim Franco, Ialê Pereira Cardoso, Larissa Torres Graça, Ligia Fonseca Ferreira, Luiz Laurent Bloch, Matheus Gregorini Costa, Mauro da Silva.

Supervisory Board | Fabio Carvalho Bergamo, João Wagner Galuzio, Paulo Galdino Coelho.

Advisory Board  | Antonio de Pádua Prado Jr, Caio Luiz Cibella de Carvalho, Carlos Augusto Barros e Silva, Danilo Santos de Miranda, Hélio de Seixas Guimarães, Lilia Katri Moritz Schwarcz, Luis Francisco de Sales, Marcos Ribeiro de Mendonça, Marina de Mello e Souza, Mário Lucio Matias de Sousa Mendes, Nelson Savioli, Silvio Luiz de Almeida.

Board of Directors

Executive Director | Renata Vieira da Motta

Administrative and Financial Director | Vitória Boldrin

Museological Advice | Maurício Rafael (Technical Advisor), Juliana Pons (Museologist)

Director Assistant | Naiah Mendonça, Vilma Campos and Yuri Chamusca

Museu do Futebol

Technical Director | Marília Bonas

Institutional Communication and Development Center

Carolina Bianchi (Coordinator),  Ariana Marassi (Institutional Development Supervisor), Carolina Gomes, Gabriele Martinez de Oliveira and Luana Cavalcanti (Institutional Development Technician), Flávia Macedo (Institutional Relations Assistent), Renata Beltrão (Marketing and Communication Advisor), Fernanda Lucki Zalcman and Ianca Loureiro (Communication Analists), Hugo Takeyama (Desginer), Anna Leite and Rayne Oliveira (Interns).

Cultural Exhibitions and Programming Center

Maíra Correa Machado (Coordinator)

Flávio Benatti and Rafael Lima (Producer)

Administrative and Financial Management Center

José Roberto Nascimento (Coordinator), Luciane Maringolo Vallilo (Administrative Analyst), Eduardo Zambianco, Leticia Boregio, Manoel Nuriega and Renata Alves Silva (Administrative and Financial Analysts), Margarete dos Santos Sousa (Ticket Office Supervisor), Guilherme Felix Moreira and Osvaldo Rodrigues (Ticket Office), Everton Luiz Morelli Santos (Messenger).

Human Resource Management Center

Paulo Silva (Coordinator), Andreza Lima, Karolina Ferreira and Thalyta Ramos (Human Resources Analists).

Infrastructure and Operations Center

Luis Marcatto (Coordinator), Rui C. Araújo Tucunduva (Assistant Coordinator), José Izídio Silva (Operational Service Assistant), Carlito P. Santos, Douglas Peçanha and Jorge Ubiratan A. Santos (Maintenance Service Assistants).

Technology Center

Felipe Macchiaverni (Coordinator), Anselmo Ricardo de Macedo, Diego Roberto Bueno, Eduardo Gomes da Silva e Pedro Henrique de Araújo (Technology Analysts).

Brazilian Football Reference Center

Fiorela Bugatti Isolan (Coordinator), Ademir Massayoshi Takara (Librarian), Dóris Regis das Virgens (Documentation Technician), Everton Cassimiro Apolinário (Researcher Jr.), Marcel Tonini (Researcher), Filipe Ramos and Sabrina Madeiras (Interns).

Educational Center

Emerson Prata (Training and Content Assistant), Ialê Pereira Cardoso (Coordinator), Marcelo Continelli (Assistant Coordinator), Rafael Degl’ Iesposti da Silva (Administrative Assistant).

Team Supervisors: Ademir Alves Soares.

Educators: Angélica dos Santos Angelo, Débora Henrique de Oliveira, Diego Francisco Sales, Jamil Hussein Jaber Neto, José Rodrigues Neto, Júlia Paccanaro Rosa, Leandro Watanabe, Mohamed de Azambuja de Avila, Shirley Liset Espejo Aguilar and Vinícius Leite.

Visitor Guides: Ana Paula Macedo, Anderson Novaes da Silva, Claudia Correia da Silva, Jeferson Santos, Kevin Alves Sousa, Larissa Sousa dos Santos, Laryssa Santos, Luiz Ferreira, Mauro Alves de Almeida, Patrícia Vieira Alves, Raphael dos Santos Vasconcelos da Silva, Victor Cardillo.